TC840 - Supply and Installation of Electrical Equipment and Adaptations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 6,890,840
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Industrial machinery
- Published
- 7 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council (the Council) is inviting tenders for the supply and installation of electrical equipment and adaptations which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. \r \r The framework is split into 3 Lots as follows:\r \r Lot 1 - Lifting Equipment & Stair Lifts \r Lot 2 - Through Floor Lifts & Step Lifts \r Lot 3 - Track & Ceiling Hoists\r Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including standard selection questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 29th April 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 April 2025
- Completed: Award published7 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42000000 · Industrial machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC840 - Supply and Installation of Electrical Equipment and Adaptations.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
