Supply of materials to culvert an existing ditch (materials only)
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Huws Gray Ltd
- Value
- GBP 49,605
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Drainage pipes
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery to Moss Side Farm, M29 7LT 68no = 900 mm x 6m SN2 TwinWall Unperforated HDPE pipe, including couplers 68no = 900mm Bell and Spigot Seals 2no = Dehris screen 900mm diameter meshed duct cap to aid maintenance 3no = Inspection chambers for maintenance including relevant seals and couples Plus Manufacturers and/or industry recommendations for installation and maintenance To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to stephen.ormerod@naturalengland.org.uk by 09.00am on 2nd December 2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to stephen.ormerod@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44163110 · Drainage pipes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of materials to culvert an existing ditch (materials only).
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
