Expired contract

St Olaves Grammar School Catering Tender 2024 (Orpington)

Details

Value
GBP 1,700,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

Saint Olave's Grammar School requires services from a contracting partner that replicate its ethos of service and quality provision. As well as the expected professionalism the following key contract requirements need to be considered by the Contractors. The Contractors are requested to think laterally regarding the service requirements at Saint Olave's Grammar School for the future. As a potential Contractor, you may wish to consider expanding the services with a view to providing additional services and attracting an increase in trade within the campus normal opening times. The Saint Olave's Grammar School is looking to introduce a new 3+1 (4 years) year catering contract opportunity. Please download the tender pack with the links provided within this tender notice and contact Mr. Mike Newell at Procurement for Schools who is acting on our behalf as our consultant if you wish to participate in this tender opportunity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Procurement for Schools Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to St Olaves Grammar School Catering Tender 2024 (Orpington).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to St Olaves Grammar School Catering Tender 2024 (Orpington), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.