Expired contract
St Margarets at Cliffe PS - Floor covering renewals
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Inten Ltd
- Value
- GBP 29,466
- Topic
- Carpet tiles
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Margarets at Cliffe PS - Quote ref: 001484 - Floor covering renewals ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2025
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39531310 · Carpet tiles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to St Margarets at Cliffe PS - Floor covering renewals.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
