Awarded contract

SP-23-03 Natural Gas

Details

Value
GBP 153,000
Topic
Natural gas
Published
5 May 2025

Tender description

Direct award call-off from Scottish Government's SP-23-03 Framework for the provision of Natural Gas. Commencing 1 April 2025 till 31 March 2027 with the option to extend till 31 March 2030. The award value has been estimated based on actual annual spend on previous framework. Lot 1: direct award of call-off from SP-23-03 for the provision of Natural Gas from 1 April 2025 till 31 March 2027 with an option to extend till 31 March 2030. Award value has been estimated based on actual annual spend on previous framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 May 2025

About the buyer

Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09123000 · Natural gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care and Social Work Improvement Scotland (Care Inspectorate).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.