Awarded contract

SC240046 SESLIP DPS Call off 040 - SE19 SEND Project Management 2025-2028

Details

Supplier(s)
Julie Pointer
Value
GBP 54,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

Kent County Council have appointed Julie Pointer under the SC240046 - South East Sector Led Improvement Partnership (SESLIP) Dynamic Purchasing System to support with the work of the SE19 SEND Project Management 2025-2028. Julie Pointer will be required to Convene, manage, organise and support on these, as well as liaise as appropriate with other sector-led improvement initiatives in the south-east, and with other regional or national networks. There is an option to extend this call off by 12 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

158 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SC240046 SESLIP DPS Call off 040 - SE19 SEND Project Management 2025-2028.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.