Awarded contract
RDC Blackfriars Independent Monitoring Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Playle & Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 34,860
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building surveying services
- Published
- 9 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lenders Independent Monitoring Surveyor to monitor and administer the Blackfriars development on behalf of RDC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Rother District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rother-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RDC Blackfriars Independent Monitoring Service.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rother District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
