Awarded contract

Provision of Land Environment Tactical Communications and Information Services C4I Specialist Support

Details

Value
GBP 4,509,200.08
Duration
2 years
Topic
Systems and technical consultancy services
Published
7 May 2025

Tender description

Transparency purposes only. This contract has already been awarded. The contract is for the provision of technical C4I external assistance to support the Army in the delivery of the Land Environment Tactical Communications and Information Systems (LE TacCIS) Programme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 May 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Land Environment Tactical Communications and Information Services C4I Specialist Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Land Environment Tactical Communications and Information Services C4I Specialist Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.