Expired contract
Provision of Compressor and Ancillary Equipment Hire
Details
- Value
- GBP 102,186
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of compressors
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Compressor and Ancillary Equipment Hire FY 25/26 ## Contract award Title: Provision of Compressor and Ancillary Equipment Hire
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Sellafield Limited - Calder Bridge is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531300 · Repair and maintenance services of compressors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sellafield-limited-calder-bridge.gov |
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
