Awarded contract

Planned and Responsive Maintenance, and Repair to Passenger and Bin Lifts

Details

Supplier(s)
R J Lifts
Value
GBP 363,815
Duration
5 years
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

LIFT/24/1 Ashford Borough Council are looking to procure a contractor to carry out the work for the Planned and Responsive Maintenance, and Repair to Passenger and bin lifts to various locations throughout Ashford. Procurement documentation can be downloaded from the Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Ashford Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Planned and Responsive Maintenance, and Repair to Passenger and Bin Lifts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Planned and Responsive Maintenance, and Repair to Passenger and Bin Lifts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ashford Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.