Awarded contract

PAN3229 - Provision of Road Markings and Road Studs

Details

Supplier(s)
WJ South
Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Road-maintenance works
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

The works under this contract would involve the installation, replacement and renewal of superimposed road markings and road studs. The Contractor will also be responsible for all traffic management for the works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233141 · Road-maintenance works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN3229 - Provision of Road Markings and Road Studs.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.