Awarded contract
P-37251 - APHA - Reagents for Genie Lab Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OptiGene Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory reagents
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of reagents and associated goods for use in Loop Mediated Isothermal Amplification (LAMP) testing on Genie lab equipment in GENIE rooms across four main sites in South East England ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@animal-and-plant-health-agency-apha.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P-37251 - APHA - Reagents for Genie Lab Equipment.
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
- Open tender
Laboratory reagents
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Animal and Plant Health Agency (APHA).
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
