Awarded contract
Microsoft Unified Software
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- Microsoft Unified Support
- Value
- GBP 5,740,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Enterprise-wide agreement to provide support services for their Microsoft licences and Azure services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Unified Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Microsoft Unified Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,539£9.5bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
