Awarded contract
Marine Monitoring Vessels Service
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Briggs Marine Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,943,279
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Survey vessels
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
provision of marine vessel services for the Environment Agency (EA) commissioned estuarine and coastal monitoring programme, delivered by the Monitoring Survey Estuarine and Coastal (MSEC) team, part of National Monitoring Survey.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34513550 · Survey vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
