Learning Disability - Accommodation - Based Services and Training for Independent Living - Adults with a learning disability and their Families
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE SWALLOW TRUST
- Value
- GBP 112,207
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Learning Disability - Accommodation-Based Services & Training for Independent Living service provides a structured support system, including supported accommodation, warden-assisted housing, and an accredited independent living training program. These interventions play a crucial role in equipping individuals with the skills and confidence required to live independently, integrate into the community, and reduce reliance on statutory care. Due to system limitations in the Find a Tender Service (FTS), the contract signature date shown in this notice does not reflect the actual contract signature date - the contract was signed on 28.04.2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Bath and North East Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bath-and-north-east-somerset-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Learning Disability - Accommodation - Based Services and Training for Independent Living - Adults with a learning disability and their Families.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Learning Disability - Accommodation - Based Services and Training for Independent Living - Adults with a learning disability and their Families, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bath and North East Somerset Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
