Invitation to Tender for the provision of Carers Services (adults)
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- N Compass Towards a Brighter Future Limited
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced organization for the provision of a carer's services in Bury who will deliver the key aims of the service and the key commitments of the refreshed Bury Carers Strategy which have been incorporated into the specification.\r \r The service will be available to unpaid adult carers, supporting someone over the age of 18.\r \r We want proposals that will develop a framework to guide new ideas and innovation which will achieve excellent outcomes for carers.\r \r 1st June 2025 to 31st May 2029\r With an option to extend for a further 12 months.\r \r Closing time and date for tender submissions:\r 12:00 Noon Monday 17th March 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Carers Services (adults).
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Carers Services (adults), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
