Expired contract

HCT - Room Bookings at Hatfield Leisure Centre

Details

Value
GBP 18,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Non-residential property renting or leasing services
Published
6 May 2025

Tender description

HVO - HCT - R086219 - Call off Order for Room Bookings at Hatfield Leisure Centre - HATFIELD LEISURE CENTRE - Supplier Value: £18,000.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Hertfordshire Community NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCT - Room Bookings at Hatfield Leisure Centre.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.