Awarded contract
Electric Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norhumbria Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 36,741.6
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 6 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Vehicle:AUDI Q4 210kW 45 82kWh S Line 5dr Auto [Leather] Driver Name:Jason Earl Roll Number: 6713 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date17 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Scheme.
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Electric Vehicle Salary Sacrifice Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 272£1.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
