Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy Development, Direct Award lot 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WSP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,156
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electric vehicles
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hull City Council has awarded contract to WSP UK Limited (company number 01383511) for the provision of an Electric Vehicle Strategy following the procurement process of a Fee Initiated Call-off through the Engineering and Professional Services Framework, Lot 7. Contract Start date 11th April 2025, completion date is 30th May 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 April 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2025
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric Vehicle Infrastructure Strategy Development, Direct Award lot 7.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
