Demolishment Of Former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home With Site Waste Removal & Disposal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DSM DEMOLITION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 176,376.2
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To demolish the former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home inclusive of removing all waste from the site, removing the ground bearing slab and leaving site safe and secure. ## Contract award Title: Demolishment Of Form Care Home Ecton Brook & Site Clearance & Disposal Of Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 March 2025
- Completed: Award published8 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-northamptonshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Demolishment Of Former Ecton Brook Elderly Care Home With Site Waste Removal & Disposal.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
