Expired contract

CSP25011 - 1 off Scope HRM KE-0381-0005-A and NRE Fixture Cost

Details

Supplier(s)
Inrad Optics Inc
Value
USD 23,138
Duration
6 months
Topic
Polarising material
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement 1 off 'Heat Rejection Mirror' (HRM) manufactured to the drawing specifications required for the project. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 May 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38620000 · Polarising material

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.