Awarded contract

CCVH24A01 - The Provision of Managed Car Hire Service

Details

Value
GBP 6,400,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Vehicle-fleet management services
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

DWP require a supplier to deliver a fully managed car hire service, The requirement needs to include 100% national coverage , home delivery and collection services. The rental duration will predominantly be 1 or 2 day. Additional information: The Contract includes two 12-month call-off extension periods these are: 6 May 2029 until 5 May 2030 6 May 2030 until 5 May 2031

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCVH24A01 - The Provision of Managed Car Hire Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.