Awarded contract

1954 Mobile Phone Contract for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board

Details

Value
GBP 40,896
Duration
2 years
Topic
Pay phone provider services
Published
9 May 2025

Tender description

Provision of Mobile Phone Contract for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board This was procured using Crown Commercial Services RM6261 Mobile Voice and Data Services - Lot 2: Mobile Voice and Data Solutions Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64212800 · Pay phone provider services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1954 Mobile Phone Contract for NHS Derby & Derbyshire Integrated Care Board.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.