WHHT - Industrial Boiler Examination, Preparation and Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TORQUE ENGINEERING
- Value
- GBP 106,543.37
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The West Hertfordshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust as awarded a contract to the supplier Torque Engineering for the provision of Industrial Boiler Examination, Preparation and Repairs- A tender was run on T/09-24/1531 C305449 but only 1 supplier submitted a bid This was awarded via waiver reference WH/19/03/1995 to follow the trust SFIs ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-hertfordshire-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WHHT - Industrial Boiler Examination, Preparation and Repairs.
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Hertfordshire Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
