The provision of Market Operations in Kidderminster
Details
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Retail trade services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Submission
- 29 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tender Reference: WF2025/033 Kidderminster Town Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a Contractor for the provision of Market Operations in Kidderminster. The procurement exercise is being conducted by Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North's messaging functionality. ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login Tender submission deadline: 29th May 2025 at 12noon If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Ref: DN773050
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2025
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55900000 · Retail trade services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Market Operations in Kidderminster.
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Market Operations in Kidderminster, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
