Expired contract

Supply of Pre-Prepared Radiopharmaceuticals

Details

Value
GBP 364,997
Duration
11 months
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

Supply and daily delivery of Pre-Prepared Radiopharmaceutical Kits used in Nuclear Medicine Diagnostics. The service is critical to the delivery of time-sensitive diagnostic procedures, particularly those related to cancer pathways. Due to the nature of the product- radioactive isotopes with rapid decay- the supply is geographically restricted and must adhere to extremely tight production and delivery timelines. Kits must be delivered to the Trust by 7:00 am each day, with no shelf life available, requiring a fresh supply every 24 hours to maintain operational continuity. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Pre-Prepared Radiopharmaceutical Kits

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date28 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Pre-Prepared Radiopharmaceuticals, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.