Awarded contract
Supply of Domestic Heating Materials
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- City Plumbing Supplies Holdings Ltd (CPS)
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Heating equipment
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supplies contract for domestic heating materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39715200 · Heating equipment
- 39715210 · Central-heating equipment
- 39721410 · Gas appliances
- 39721411 · Gas heaters
- 42131110 · Central-heating radiator valves
- 44115200 · Plumbing and heating materials
- 44115220 · Heating materials
- 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts
- 44621110 · Central-heating radiators
- 44621220 · Central-heating boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Domestic Heating Materials.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction materials and associated items
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
