Spread and Scale Academy - Dragon's Heart Institute
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Billions Institute, LLC
- Value
- GBP 79,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 29 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cardiff and Vale University Health Board (CVUHB) is looking to implement a contract for the Spread and Scale Academy – Dragon’s Heart Institute with The Billions Institute as they own the intellectual property to deliver the all Wales Intensive Learning Academy for innovation in health and social care. ## Contract award Title: Spread and Scale - Dragon's Heat Institute
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date12 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Spread and Scale Academy - Dragon's Heart Institute.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Spread and Scale Academy - Dragon's Heart Institute, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
