Awarded contract

Resource and Support Hub 2 (RSH 2)

Details

Value
GBP 15,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Foreign economic-aid-related services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

The programme aims to contribute to and strengthen prevention of Sexual Exploitation, Abuse, and Harassment (SEAH) via enabling primary prevention activities (building capability of organisations operating within the aid sector) and building the evidence base. The programme will underpin and build upon the UK's strong reputation as a credible and influential leader in the protection from SEAH (PSEAH). It also seeks to develop locally-led models for direct capability support, in line with the UK government priority to deepen engagement with the 'global south'.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Resource and Support Hub 2 (RSH 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.