Awarded contract

Research project, options to support IPM

Details

Supplier(s)
RSK ADAS Ltd
Value
GBP 56,275
Topic
Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

A list of fully costed recommended integrated pest management (IPM) interventions and support services to allow the Welsh Government to select the most appropriate IPM actions and support to offer farmers and landowners within the collaborative/optional layer of the Sustainable Farming Scheme.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
  • 77000000 · Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research project, options to support IPM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Research project, options to support IPM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,630
    £65.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.