Queensbridge & Fox Hollies Schools ~ Catering Tender V2
Details
- Buyer
- Queensbridge School
- Supplier(s)
- abm catering limited
- Value
- GBP 1,251,842
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The successful supplier will be required to provide catering and hospitality services for the Queensbridge School’s. Lot 1: The contract being tendered is for three years in duration from 1st April 2025 until 31st of March 2028, with the option to extend for a further three years, not to surpass the right to further extend. The contract being offered will be guaranteed performance in nature. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Queensbridge School is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@queensbridge-school.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Queensbridge & Fox Hollies Schools ~ Catering Tender V2.
Related topics
Topics related to Queensbridge & Fox Hollies Schools ~ Catering Tender V2, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 863£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Queensbridge School.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
