Expired contract
Purchase of Patient Trolleys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 40,814.85
- Topic
- Operating theatre furniture except tables
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of 5 x LG55 Trolleys 5 x LG50 Trolleys 10 x TRM2 Trolley ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
About the buyer
Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192340 · Operating theatre furniture except tables
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Patient Trolleys.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 260£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
