Awarded contract

Provision of Fire & Intruder Alarm Equipment Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Tremorfa
Value
GBP 398,491
Topic
Burglar and fire alarms
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract to undertake the Provision of Fire & Intruder Alarm Equipment Servicing and Maintenance. Lot 1: Bridgend County Borough Council are awarding a contract to undertake the Provision of Fire & Intruder Alarm Equipment Servicing and Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31625300 · Burglar-alarm systems
  • 35121700 · Alarm systems
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire & Intruder Alarm Equipment Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fire & Intruder Alarm Equipment Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.