Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,550
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Cameras
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment: Ahlberg Camera - HiRAD XS HD 2 x Camera Modules - HiRAD XS HD Camera Control Unit - PIS-200 Ahlberg Camera Cable - T37 Cam cable 18-32P to C30F-24LM 60m/196.8ft+drum Ahlberg Camera Spares Kit - HiRAD XS HD These are to be used on an existing ROV, designed for use in specialised, specific operations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 April 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2025
About the buyer
National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38651000 · Cameras
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-nuclear-laboratory-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
