PLACE777ET Visit Peak District and Derbyshire - BSIP - Bus Promotions for Visitors to Derbyshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Visit Peak District and Derbyshire
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Administrative services related to tourism affairs
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for a specialist contractor with established relationships within the tourist sector to undertake the approach and subsequent marketing of bus travel to visitors in time for the seasonal increase of visitors to the County of Derbyshire. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 May 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75125000 · Administrative services related to tourism affairs
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to PLACE777ET Visit Peak District and Derbyshire - BSIP - Bus Promotions for Visitors to Derbyshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
