Awarded contract
Palo Alto Firewall Renewal and Upgrade Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,086,175.15
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is for the renewal and upgrade to current Palo Alto Network next generation firewalls and was carried out under the JISC Framework Agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2025
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
University of Portsmouth is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-portsmouth.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palo Alto Firewall Renewal and Upgrade Contract.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Palo Alto Firewall Renewal and Upgrade Contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Portsmouth.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
- 84£83.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
