NP42425 Hepatitis A, B, Typhoid and Rabies Vaccines
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,400,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 2 May 2025
- Submission
- 3 June 2025
Tender description
Supply of Hepatitis A, B, Typhoid and Rabies Vaccines to NHS Scotland. Lot 1: Contract Notice for Goods – Framework without Lots - Supply of Hepatitis A, B, Typhoid and Rabies vaccines to NHS Scotland. The Authority intends to award this framework as a single supplier framework per line. Full details of Goods and volumes can be found within the ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 June 2025
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NP42425 Hepatitis A, B, Typhoid and Rabies Vaccines.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 721£1.9bn
- 229£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
