NCC-2025-00030 Goods needed to compile taxi licence plates
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIP Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
These are items of good are specific to the needs to the Taxi licensing team. They have out exact size templates with our specific logos and literature. These items are needed over a time sensitive nature to provide service for our 1,500 plus licence holders. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 April 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newport-parish-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCC-2025-00030 Goods needed to compile taxi licence plates.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
- 8£123.6k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
