Awarded contract
MOPAC Children and Young People Victim Service (MOPAC 969)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Catch22 Charity Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 30 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Light Touch Above Threshold, Open Procedure Lot 1: Specialist support service for child and young victims of crime.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2024
- Completed: Award published30 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mayors-office-for-policing-and-crime-mopac.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MOPAC Children and Young People Victim Service (MOPAC 969).
Related topics
Topics related to MOPAC Children and Young People Victim Service (MOPAC 969), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mayors Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC).
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
