Awarded contract

MDDC202410-003- Communal Fire Detection & Emergency Lighting 2025-2027

Details

Value
GBP 15,040
Duration
2 years
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
28 April 2025

Tender description

This contract is for the provision of Servicing of the Communal Smoke Alarms and Emergency Lighting to MDDC communal flats, ,and to also include the servicing of the heat detector inside of all individual flats. Keywords: Fire detection, Emergency Lighting, Maintenance, Servicing

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 May 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDDC202410-003- Communal Fire Detection & Emergency Lighting 2025-2027.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MDDC202410-003- Communal Fire Detection & Emergency Lighting 2025-2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,788
    £83.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.