Awarded contract

M0099 A428 Black Cat to Caxton Gibbet Risk Management

Details

Value
GBP 273,689.37
Duration
2 years
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
2 May 2025

Tender description

The Consultant shall provide a comprehensive risk management service for the A428 Black Cat scheme and shall have responsibility for maintaining a contemporary log of all project related threats and opportunities. Working with project stakeholders, the Consultant shall proactively ensure risk response plans are well structured and deliverable, holding risk owners accountable for their actions and reporting the projects position to senior leadership on the project

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 May 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to M0099 A428 Black Cat to Caxton Gibbet Risk Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.