Awarded contract

Liverpool Place Infant Feed Provision Service (Pharmacy)

Details

Value
GBP 391,774
Topic
Health services
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

Providing timely access to infant feeds for patients that have had an electronic voucher sent to the selected pharmacies in Liverpool. Reducing demand on General Practice prescribing, by allowing Pharmacists across Liverpool to supply specialised infant feeds directly to patients. Supporting the delivery of proactive care for infants with feeding conditions. Payment is subject to meeting the requirements of the service and comprises a Single Activity Fee payment £3.61, therefore costs provided are indicative only and subject to change depending on activity. Lot 1: NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB has awarded a one year contract via Direct Award A to selected Liverpool pharmacies across Cheshire and Merseyside. The contract commenced on 1st April 2025 and will expire on 31st March 2026 with an estimated annual contract value of £395,893. The current contract is activity based and funding is based on delivery of the activity outlined within the service specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Liverpool Place Infant Feed Provision Service (Pharmacy).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Liverpool Place Infant Feed Provision Service (Pharmacy), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.