Awarded contract

Life in the UK 2024 Contract

Details

Value
GBP 19,767,917
Duration
3 years
Topic
General personnel services for the government
Published
30 April 2025

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for the provision of Life in the UK services. The Home Office wishes to appoint a supplier for the provision of a service to develop and deliver a test of the knowledge of Life in the UK based on the Life in the United Kingdom.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75131100 · General personnel services for the government

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Life in the UK 2024 Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.