Installation of Air Source Heating at Munro Place, Aviemore (29 properties)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MP Group UK
- Value
- GBP 260,782.5
- Topic
- Central-heating installation work
- Published
- 1 May 2025
Tender description
Replacement of wet electric heating with air source heating systems at 15 flats and 14 cottages in Munro Place, Aviemore, PH22 1TE Lot 1: As per appended invitation to tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 March 2025
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of Air Source Heating at Munro Place, Aviemore (29 properties).
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of Air Source Heating at Munro Place, Aviemore (29 properties), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 157£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 101£2.6bn
- 93£300.1m
- 90£45.0m
- 88£105.6m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
