Expired contract

Histories of Northamptonshire App Development

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

DEVELOP, DESIGN AND PRODUCE AN APP THAT ENGAGES PEOPLE TO PHYSICALLY EXPLORE THE HISTORY AND HERITAGE OF NORTHAMPTONSHIRE AS CONTAINED IN THE MUSEUM EXHIBITION A HISTORY OF NORTHAMPTONSHIRE IN 100 OBJECTS ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 April 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

West Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48517000 · IT software package
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Histories of Northamptonshire App Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Histories of Northamptonshire App Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,730
    £4.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Northamptonshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.