Awarded contract

HH239-24-SBS Raigmore SAN Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
Dacoll Holdings
Value
GBP 218,325
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
1 May 2025

Tender description

Supply of Dell EMC Unity XT 480 at Raigmore Hospital. Call of from NHS SBS Digital Workplace Solutions framework Ref SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411 Lot 1: Supply of Dell EMC Unity XT 480 with the following components: Unity 480 DPE 25x2.5" with: 1X Unity SYSPACK 4X800GB FLASH SSD 6X 3.2TB SAS FLASH SSD 15X Unity 7.68TB ALL FLASH SSD 1X Unity 2X4 Port Card 10GbE OPT 1X UNITY 2X4 PORT IO 32GB FC Unity XT 3U 15x3.5" DAE with: 7X 6TB NLSAS 3.5" DRIVE Unity XT 3U 15x3.5" DAE with: 15X 6TB NLSAS 3.5" DRIVE 5-year Mission Critical Support & KYHD

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published1 May 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.