Closed tender
Freshney Place Shopping Centre Asset Manager
Details
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Submission
- 9 June 2025
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
North East Lincolnshire Council is seeking to appoint and asset manager to manage the Freshney Place Shopping Centre, DN31 1ED. This is a reissuing of the opportunity published on the 30th January 2024, Find a Tender reference 2024/S 000-003009.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2025
About the buyer
North East Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-east-lincolnshire-council.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Freshney Place Shopping Centre Asset Manager.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North East Lincolnshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
