Awarded contract
Escape Hoods
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Semmco LPS Limited
- Value
- GBP 116,274.6
- Topic
- Breathing apparatus for firefighting
- Published
- 28 April 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply of Escape Hoods. Utilising Devon and Somerset framework agreement DS314-20 Framework Agreement for Respiratory Protective Equipment. Lot 7. Lot 1: The supply of Escape Hoods. Utilising Devon and Somerset framework agreement DS314-20 Framework Agreement for Respiratory Protective Equipment. Lot 7.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2025
- Completed: Award published28 April 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35111100 · Breathing apparatus for firefighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@merseyside-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Merseyside Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
