Awarded contract

ED3580 Waunfawr to IBERS Active Travel Link - Phase 1

Details

Value
GBP 1,058,904
Topic
Footpath construction work
Published
29 April 2025

Tender description

Construction of a new shared use path for cyclists and pedestrians Waunfawr to IBERS, Ceredigion. Lot 1: Construction of a new shared use path for cyclists and pedestrians from Waunfawr to IBERS, Ceredigion. This is a mini competition using the South West Wales Regional Civil Engineering Contractors Framework Lot 3 – Civil Engineering Works All Areas. Additional information: This is a mini competition using the South West Wales Regional Civil Engineering Contractors Framework Lot 3 – Civil Engineering Works All Areas.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2023
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233161 · Footpath construction work
  • 45233162 · Cycle path construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ED3580 Waunfawr to IBERS Active Travel Link - Phase 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ED3580 Waunfawr to IBERS Active Travel Link - Phase 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.