Awarded contract
DN771384 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - BYTE315 Creative Cloud for Teams X3 Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 2,190
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 1 May 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Creative Cloud for Teams X3 Renewal
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 May 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN771384 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN559151 - BYTE315 Creative Cloud for Teams X3 Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
